Bus Providence RI - Harrisburg PA

Travel information

Information about the bus from Providence to Harrisburg.

The travel length between Providence and Harrisburg takes by bus around 12 hours and 30 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Providence and Harrisburg is $40.

Please note that this information about the bus from Providence to Harrisburg is approximate. Goticket struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Providence to Harrisburg, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Providence to Harrisburg. The information Goticket provides its costumers about the bus from Providence to Harrisburg is not official.

Route

According to our database there is a direct bus route between Providence and Harrisburg. Book now to not miss out! Take a look at the available schedules and use the calendar to choose your preferred travel date(s).

Providence
Harrisburg
Search schedules

03:15 17:15

Providence RI

14h

Harrisburg PA

view from $84

08:35 21:40

Providence RI

13h 5m

Harrisburg PA

view from $45

19:05 07:35

Providence RI

12h 30m

Harrisburg PA

view from $45

Providence RI - Harrisburg PA *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Search schedules
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.