Bus Lansing MI - Sacramento CA

Travel information

Information about the bus from Lansing to Sacramento.

The travel length between Lansing and Sacramento takes by bus around 64 hours and 10 minutes, and the approximate price for a bus ticket between Lansing and Sacramento is $124.

Please note that this information about the bus from Lansing to Sacramento is approximate. Goticket struggles to keep its database with updated information, but for accuracy of schedules, number of stops, travel time and price of bus tickets from Lansing to Sacramento, you have to ask directly to the bus company you want to travel from Lansing to Sacramento. The information Goticket provides its costumers about the bus from Lansing to Sacramento is not official.

Route

According to our database there is not a direct bus route between Lansing and Sacramento. Take a look at this alternative route. We show you all available schedules for each bus trip.

Lansing
Ann Arbor
Sacramento
Search schedules

08:50 10:20

Lansing MI

1h 30m

Ann Arbor MI

view

15:10 19:50

Lansing MI

4h 40m

Ann Arbor MI

view

21:00 22:30

Lansing MI

1h 30m

Ann Arbor MI

view

Lansing MI - Ann Arbor MI * Some bus companies that could have a route for this trip: are Greyhound, Megabus. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

23:10 11:10

Ann Arbor MI

63h

Sacramento CA

view

Ann Arbor MI - Sacramento CA *One of the bus companies that could have a route for this trip: is Greyhound. Please visit their official website to confirm the exact information.

Search schedules
Lansing MI - Sacramento CA

You can also go by train from Lansing MI to Sacramento CA. We recommend you to check it out:

Lansing MI - Sacramento CA from $191
We use cookies to improve our web services. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to its use. More information on Cookies Policy.